Students

Quisque sit amet dolor nec ante pharetra blandit. Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas.

Search Students
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Aafia Sehar

Aafia Sehar

Adeel Ahmed

MS Statistics, BS Mathematics

Adeel Ahmed

MS Statistics, BS Mathematics

Ahmad Adeel Arshad

Ahmad Adeel Arshad

Ahmed Owais Durrani

Civil Engineer

Ahmed Owais Durrani

Civil Engineer

Aklilu Tilahun

Aklilu Tilahun

Alain Kfoury

energy economics, political economy in the MENA region

Alain Kfoury

energy economics, political economy in the MENA region

Alberto Akiki

Agricultural engineer

Alberto Akiki

Agricultural engineer

Alejandro Ruiz Lopez

Alejandro Ruiz Lopez

Alessia Tagliabue

Alessia Tagliabue

Alessia Tatti

Alessia Tatti

Alexine Ehlinger

Soil Scientist

Alexine Ehlinger

Soil Scientist

Alice Vicini

Building Engineer/Architect

Alice Vicini

Building Engineer/Architect

Alok Kushabaha

Alok Kushabaha

Alvise Moretti

Architecture

Alvise Moretti

Architecture

Amanuel Tesfaye Kora

Amanuel Tesfaye Kora

Ameer Muhammad

Pharmacist (Bachelors) Epidemiology and Biostatistics (Masters)

Ameer Muhammad

Pharmacist (Bachelors) Epidemiology and Biostatistics (Masters)

Amir Akram

Environmental Engineering

Amir Akram

Environmental Engineering

Amruta Umakant Mahakalkar

Urban planning

Amruta Umakant Mahakalkar

Urban planning

Andrea De Marco

Andrea De Marco

Andrea Giordano

Andrea Giordano

Andrea Moricoli

Andrea Novaro

Andrea Taffuri

Political Science, Political Ecology, Classic Sociology

Andrea Vito Vacca

Environmental engineering

Aneena Binoy

Angela Mercedes Ronsisvalle

Chemist and Pharmacist

Angela Modica Scala

Law

Angelica Bianconi

Anita Cinco

Chemist

Anna Molinari

Lawyer

Anna Ruini

Antonella Spadaro

Civil Engineer

Antonino Simone Spanò

Civili Engineer

Anwar Endris Hassen

Areeb Hassan

Arianna Lucarini

Naturalist

Arianna Melis

Arianna Poletti

Political Sciences, Journalism

Arianna Prosperi

Law

Arjay Dineros

Arunik Baruah

I am a Geo-informatics Engineer with an Integrated Master of Technology degree specializing in Geo-informatics from Central University of Jharkhand, India.

Atlas Ramezani

master of architectural engineering

Aung Chit Moe

Geoscientist

Aurora Troccoli

Marine Ecobiologist

Aylin Leoni Isik

Bachelor's in Business Administration and Master's in Environment and Resource Management

Baljinnyam Ishgen

International Lawyer

Baptiste Le Masle

Barbara Maria Frigione

Building and Architectural Engineering

Beatrice Mina

Beatrice Riccardi

Benjamin Nimako

Bharath Kumar Sugumar

Power System Engineer

Bhavesh Gulati

Bilge Kobak

Blanca Natalia Castillo Bautista

Atmospheric scientist

Bruna Aperuta

Camilla Rosa

Physical Chemistry

Carlotta Santolini

I am a Marine biologist graduated in Ancona

Celestine Atieno Oliewo

Chiara Bonatelli

Chiara Casiraghi

Nature and Environment studies

Chiara Ceseracciu

International Economics and Management; Social Policy and Development

Chiara Lanza

Modern Languages and Literatures

Chiara Marinelli

Natural science

Chiara Siddiolo

Environmental Biologist and Zoologist

Chiara Valenti

Law and Economics

Chiara Varracchio

Chman Shahzadi

Biochemistry

Claudia Argenio

Claudio Moscoloni

Clelia Ferrero

Neurobiologist

Costanza Bosone

Costanza Penna

Philosophy

Daniel Augusto Machado De Alencar

Material Scientist, Chemist

Daniela Alvarado Jiménez

Environmental Engineer

Daniela Maria Rasà

Biologist

Daniela Mariana Yanez

I have a bachelor in International Relations and a MSc in International Economy and Business, specialised in International Development.

Daniele Giubergia

Civil Engineer, Infrastructures and Transportation Systems

Danilo Campagna

Davide Mauro Ferrario

Mathematics

Davide Ricci Focaia

Environmental Economics

Diego Armando Arellano Vazquez

Mechatronic Engineer

Diego Todini Zicavo

agricoltural and forestry doctor

Dinh Linh Le

Civil engineer with a major in Construction Economics and Management.

Edith Tittarelli

Biologist

Edoardo Bigolin

International Relations and Human rights, Resource Economics and Sustainable Development, Environmental Management

El Mehdi Bouhnane

Elena Mura

Energetic Engineering

Elena Nalato

Law

Elena Secomandi

Biologist with a MSc in Biodiversity and Evolution

Eliana Carboni

Elisa Costanzi

Elisa Grazia Lucia Nobile

Civil Engineer

Elisa Tesone

Natural Scientist

Elnaz Nahavandi

Emanuele Antero Serra

Emilia Piccirilli

Emma Furlan

Endeshaw Bekele

Mechanical and Energy Engineer

Esraa Elmaddah

Energy Engineer

Ester Flumeri

Political Science

Fabio Sporchia

Environmental sciences

Fabrizia Devito

Management Engineer

Fabrizio Bruno

Psychology Graduate working in Urban Planning

Fabrizio Careddu

Chemistry

Faraz Khan

Textile Engineering & Nanomaterials

Fatemeh Mojtahedi

Agricultural Economy

Federica Mongera

Marine Biology and Ecotoxicology

Federica Paoli

Federica Perazzotti

Natural Sciences

Federico Comollo

Philosopher

Federico Zilia

Environmental and Food Economics

Felice Daniele Pacia

Filippo Emilio Scarsi

Aerospace Engineer

Flavio Piccoli

Sociology, Media Studies

Francesca Ainger

Francesca Bonelli

Francesca Cucchiara

Francesca Frieri

Master's Degree in Environmental Economics at University Roma Tre with a final dissertation on the relation between international trade and biodiversity. First-level Master Course in Sustainable Development, Geopolitics of Resources and Artic Studies at SIOI

Francesca Melina

Philosophy

Francesco Bartolomei

Francesco Calciolari

Agricultural Sciences

Francesco Grifoni

Environmental sciences

GIovanni Maria Di Pasquale

Agronomist

Gabriel Santos Carneiro

Economics, International Relations

Gayatri Sehdev

Gebrekidan Mekuria

Giacomo Piredda

Civil Engineer

Gian Luca Spadoni

Environmental Engineer

Gian Simone Sechi

Gianfranco Semeraro

Data Science

Gianmarco Del Sarto

Mathematics

Gianna Giardini

Lawyer

Ginevra Coletti

Environmental and Development Economics

Gioele Baia

Mechanical Engineer

Giorgia Ghergo

Communication Designer

Giorgio Dalmasso

Physics

Giorgio Maria Ardizzone

Law

Giovanni Brancato

Biologist, PhD Ecology

Giovanni De Martino

Giulia Beltritti

graduate in philosophy

Giulia Casamento

Giulia Leonetti

Philosophical Studies

Giulia Montanari

Energy Engineer

Giulia Novati

Energy Engineer

Giulia Salsi

Giuliana Rotola

Giulio Bongiovanni

Physicist

Giuseppe Cappelli

Civil Engineer

Giuseppe La Spina

Giuseppe Sportelli

Chemistry

Gregorio Fracchia

Hadi Prasojo

Energy & climate economics

Hafiz Shahryar

Hamzah Faquseh

Civil and Environmental Engineer

Haseeb Hassan Khan

Electrical Engineer

Hiba Abyaba

Marine Bio-Ecology

Hira Mahmood

Hira Zaffar

Hoang Thien Le

Hossein Shabanalinezhad

Mechanical Engineer

Ida Valeria Di Cristoforo

Ilaria Vaccarelli

Imported item 319

Imported item 320

Imported item 321

Irene Bordignon

Foreign Languages and Literatures

Irene Vigevani

Agronomist

Ivan Mariuzzo

Energy Engineer

Ivana Ivancic

Izabella Milto

Jingxian Wang

Environmental Engineering

Joao Victor De Oliveira Pontes

John Kebari Omwamba

José Javier Serrano Chano

Civil Engineer, Master of Integrated Water Management

Juthathip Khongpetch

Veterinary Medicine

Kailing Song

Electronic Engineering

Karin Peluffo

Karthikeyan Pandurangan

Kelvin Ondieki Getanda

Khim Cathleen Saddi

Civil Engineer

Laura Bellentani

Laura Marcela Velasquez Casallas

Laura Saccardi

Marine Biologist/Ecologist

Leonardo Rassouli Baghi

Letizia Richelli

Cognitive Sciences, Health and Social Psychology

Licinia Pascucci

Administrative Law

Lilja Dahl

BSc. in Chemistry and MSc. in Climate Change

Lisa Barbieri

Lorenzo Aurelio Cassetti

Energy Engineer

Lorenzo Francesco Gandini

Lorenzo Gentile

Atmospheric Physicist

Lorenzo Gianni

Lorenzo Pippi

Lorenzo Rosso

Agronomy

Lorenzo Scarpellini

Environmental Engineering

Lorenzo Spina

Biologist

Lorenzo Zannini

Linguistics

Luca Mastrosimone

Luca Valentino

Luciano Agustin Pana Tronca

International Relations, Supply Chain Management, Urban and Regional Planning

Luigi Sergianni

Business Economics and Management

Luisa Nenci

Environmental Economist

Maddalena Bressler

Linguist

Mai Linh Nguyen

Agricultural and food policies

Marco Cadau

Atmospheric Physicist

Marco Carrara

Viticulture and oenology(short degree) and agrifood production and management of agroecosystem(master's degree)

Marco Chericoni

Fluid dynamics Engineer

Marco Dautaj

Management Engineering

Marco Silipigni

Margherita Tranchina

Maria Chiara Biondini

Maria Edith Casacchia

Organic Chemist

Maria Giovanna Podda

Mariateresa Caggiano

Management Engineer

Marisol Manfredi

Marta Ballocci

Bachelor: economics and statistics, Master: environmental economics

Marta Biancolin

Industrial economics

Marta Lenzi

Mathematician

Marta Palerma

Martina Di Sessa

Martina Lillo

Martina Ravagnani

International Development

Martina Zanetti

Philosophy Graduate

Matteo Battistelli

Law, Energy and Environmental law

Matteo Giese

Matteo Savoldelli

Economics and cultural management

Mattia Baiguini

Mechanical and Energy Engineer

Mauro Uras

Mercy Jelagat Kipyator

Chemistry

Mesfin Amaru Ayele

Michele Defraia

Michele Di Vita

Lawyer

Michele Filippucci

Milad Heiranipour

Architecture engineer , Energy and Architecture

Milan Mathew

Mira Shivani Sankar

B.Tech Geological Technology and Geo-informatics; M.Tech Geo-informatics and Earth Observation

Mohamed Hamitouche

Agricultural hydraulics / Water resources management

Mohamed Naim

Hydro-geospatial Analyst

Mohammed Ahmed Yimam

Muhammad Hashim

Muluken Eshetu Tefera

Sustainable Energy Engineering and Chemical Engineering

Nabanita Sarkar

Master's in Geography

Nadjib Rais

Computational Quantum Chemistry

Natalia Alexandra Bernal Quintero

Environmental Engineer

Nguyen Minh Tan Phan

Niccolò Tricerri

Nicola Russolo

Nicolò Accornero

Nouman Ahmed

Nusrat Jahan Bipa

Ottavia Ciani

Political Science and International Relations

Ottavia Valentini

Electrical Engineering

Paola Fornarini

Pauldin Lawrence

Premchand Premchand

Chemical Engineer

Priyadarshi Maurya

Rabia Ali Hundal

Riccardo Colantuono

Political Scientist

Riccardo Gnavi

Chemist

Roberta Cresci

Animal scientist

Roy Mathew

Economist

Sabina Magagnoli

Sabrina Dezzani

Industrial Biotechnologist

Saeed MD Abdullah

Finance, Audit and Accounting

Sahba El-Shawa

Samuele Risoli

Plant biotechnologist

Sara Bianchi

Architectural Engineer

Sara Biancifiori

Architect

Saurabh Annadate

Master of Physics

Savino Fumarulo

Management Engineer

Sebastiano Fava

Shafiq Ur Rehman Memon

Shewandagn Lemma Tekle

Agricultural Engineer, Hydraulic Engineer

Siamak Ahmadzadeh Bazzaz

PhD, PMP, Certified Multi-Cloud Architect

Silvia Fabi

Silvia Maritano

Medicine

Silvia Mazzotta

Chemistry

Silvia Ricolfi

Agrotechnician with master's degree in Agricultural and Environmental Sciences

Simone Giachello

Nature Sciences

Simone Palazzolo

Veterinary Doctor

Sobia Ayub

Sodessa Soma Shonkora

Electrical Power Engineer

Sofia Malcangi

Analytical chemistry

Sofia Rossi

Geology

Sonia Morgese

Civil hydraulic engineer

Soroush Zarghami Dastjerdi

Civil Engineer

Stefania Bianco

Natural Sciences

Stefania Cananà

Industrial biotechnologist

Stefano Lapadula

Stefano Spotorno

Environmental Engineer

Stephanie Vega Parra

Environmental Engineer

Steven Mphaya

Sveva Dallere

Medical biotechnologist

Syed Adnan Ali

Syed Muhammad Abbas

Teresa Del Vecchio

Teresa Felici

Statistics

Thomas Dal Monte

Environmental Engineer

Tosin Afeniforo

Animal Ecologist/Sustainable Development Practitioner

Valentina Turrini

Valentino Gabriel Martello

Chemist

Valeria Cesarini

Forest ecology, conservation and restoration of forests and nature

Valeria Finelli

Materials Science

Valeria Indelicato

Geological Sciences

Valerio Foschi

Valerio Sinaj

Vasudha Chaturvedi

Masters in Geo Information Science in Earth Observation

Verdiana Morreale

Law and Human Rights and Conflict Management

Veronica Nanni

Ecologist

Veronica Vivani

Marine biologist

Victor Nyabuti Ong'era

Viola Di Canio

Evolutionary Biologist

Viola Di Tullio

Environmental Anthropology

Vittorio Maria Garibbo

Management

Wilfredo Jr Barrera

Plant Geneticist

Wondesen Teshome Bekele

Yezi Zhang

Conservation Scientist

Zeno Geddo

Geologist